大堂<だいどう>=越畑(七郷村)
 * <大道>=小用(今宿村)、羽尾(宮前村)

高城<たかしろ>=鎌形・将軍沢(菅谷村)
 * 用土(用土村)

高山<たかやま>=吉田(七郷村)
 * 三品(折原村)

滝ノ入<たきのいり>=志賀(菅谷村)
 * 笠原(竹沢村)、上古寺(大河村)、雲河原(平村)、田黒(玉川村)、牟礼(男衾   村) 

滝森<たきもり>=遠山(菅谷村)
 * <滝ノ森>=風布(寄居町)

竹之花<たけのはな>=吉田(七郷村)
 * 本田(本畠村)
 * <竹ノ花>=鷹ノ巣・西古里(男衾村)、高見(八和田村)、用土(用土村)
 * <竹花>=上銀谷(東吉見村)、下青鳥(野本村)
 
立山<たてやま>=越畑(七郷村)
 * 熊井(亀井村)、下横田(八和田村)

田端<たばた>=遠山(菅谷村)
 * 菅沼(武川村)、立原(折原村)、用土(用土村)

田向<たむかい>=将軍沢(菅谷村)
 * 今泉{堤内}(北吉見村)、日影(玉川村)
 * <たむこう>=明戸・田中(武川村)、本田(本畠村)

辻<つじ>=志賀(菅谷村)
 * 今宿(今宿村)、小園(鎌形村)

鶴巻<つるまき>=志賀・将軍沢(菅谷村)、吉田(七郷村)
 * 赤浜(男衾村)、大塚(小川町)、岡(大岡村)、本田(本畠村)

寺台<てらだい>=広野(七郷村)
 * 寺ノ台<てらのだい>=水房(宮前村)

寺前<てらまえ>=広野・吉田(七郷村)
 * 押切(御正村)、下里(小川町)、末野(寄居町)、立原(折原村)、福田(滑川村)
 * 寺ノ前<てらのまえ>=葛袋(唐子村)、高谷(八和田村)

寺山<てらやま>=遠山・菅谷(菅谷村)
 * 中尾(宮前村)、御正新田(御正村)

天神台<てんじんだい>=吉田(七郷村)
 * 赤沼(今宿村)

堂ノ入<どうのいり>=越畑(七郷村)
 * 瀬戸(明覚村)、富田(男衾村)

豊田<とよた>=川島(菅谷村)
 * <とよだ>=南吉見(西吉見村)

中内手<なかうちで>=古里(七郷村)
 * 大谷(大岡村)、上細谷・松崎(堤内)(北吉見村)、木部(竹沢村)、長在家(武川   村)

中郷<なかごう>=広野(七郷村)
 * 小川(小川町)、木呂子(竹沢村)、野原(小原村)、福田(福田村)、保田原(鎌   形村)

中島<なかじま>=千手堂(菅谷村)
 * 板井(小原村)、飯田(大河村)、小川(小川町)、小用(今宿村)、田木(高坂村)、   立原(折原村)、一ツ木{堤外}(北吉見村)、樋春(御正村)

中原<なかはら>=千手堂(菅谷村)
 * 笠原・原川〈飛地〉(竹沢村)、下野本(野本村)、田甲(西吉見村)、増尾(大河村)、   松山(松山町)、牟臓蔽槙仟次
 * 中ノ原<なかのはら>=五明(玉川村)

仲ノ町<なかのまち>=将軍沢(菅谷村))
 * <中之町>=古凍(野本村)
 * <中ノ町>=中曽根〈堤内〉(北吉見村)
 * <中の町>=松崎〈堤内〉(北吉見村)

仲町<なかまち>=越畑(七郷村)、志賀(菅谷村)
 * 今泉〈堤内〉(北吉見村)

中谷<なかやつ>=平沢(菅谷村)、吉田(七郷村)
 * 小江川(小原村)、鷹ノ巣(男衾村)、畠山(本畠村)

中山<なかやま>=将軍沢(菅谷村)
 * 飯島新田・江和井(東吉見村)、今市・鷹ノ巣(男衾村)、押切(御正村)、上横田(八   和田村)、田甲・和名(西吉見村)、馬場(明覚村)、東平(松山町)、福田・山田(福   田村)、三品(折原村)、用土(用土村)
 * <仲山>=南吉見(西吉見村)

西裏<にしうら>=菅谷(菅谷村)
 * 前河内(南吉見村)
 * <西浦>=明戸(武川村)、石橋(唐子村)、和泉(福田村)、今宿(今宿村)、上野   本(野本村)、勝呂(竹沢村)、鷹ノ巣・富田(男衾村)、成沢・三本・御正新田(御   正村)

西耕地<にしこうち>=川島(菅谷村)
 * 今泉{堤内}・中新井{堤内}・一ツ木{堤内}(北吉見村)
 * <にしごうち>=和泉(福田村)、市ノ川(松山町)、丸貫(東吉見村)

西原<にしはら>=大蔵(菅谷村)
 * 上原・田中(武川村)、上唐子・下唐子(唐子村)、上野本・下野本(野本村)、塩・柴・   千代・須加広(小原村)、田甲(西吉見村)、富田(男衾村)、東平(松山町)

西ノ谷<にしのやつ>=吉田(七郷村)
 * 小江川(小原村)
 * 西谷<にしやつ>=岡(大岡村)、羽尾(宮前村)、山田(福田村)、靭負(竹沢村) * 西谷ツ<にしやつ>=羽尾(宮前村)
 * 西谷<にしだに>=西平(平村)
 * 西谷<にしや>=江和井(東吉見村)

西山<にしやま>=越畑(七郷村)
 * 上横田(八和田村)、五明(玉川村)、勝呂(竹沢村)、山田(福田村)

沼下<ぬました>=川島・千手堂(菅谷村)
 * 赤浜(男衾村)、角山(小川町)、上唐子(唐子村)、上野本(野本村)、黒岩・和名   (西吉見村)、小園(鉢形村)、柴(小原村)、立原(折原村)、用土(用土村)

沼田<ぬまた>=根岸(菅谷村)
 * 須加広(小原村)、土塩(福田村)

八反田<はったんだ>=将軍沢(菅谷村)、吉田(七郷村)
 * 押切・三本(御正村)、木部(竹沢村)、久保田(南吉見村)、下横田(八和田村)、   高坂・西本宿(高坂村)

花見堂<はなみどう>=川島(菅谷村)
 * 赤沼・大豆戸(今宿村)、熊井(亀井村)

原<はら>=千手堂(菅谷村)
 * 赤浜・富田(男衾村)、泉井(亀井村)、久保田・下細谷(南吉見村)、田甲(西吉見   村)、末野(寄居町)、露梨子(鉢形村)、番匠(明覚村)

原後<はらご>=古里(七郷村)
 * <はらうしろ>=西古里(男衾村)

番匠免<ばんじょうめん>=鎌形(菅谷村)
 * 馬場(明覚村)、宮鼻(高坂村)

馬場<ばんば>=鎌形(菅谷村)、広野・吉田(七郷村)
 * 飯田(大河村)、馬場(明覚村)、畠山(本畠村)、福田(福田村)、用土(用土村)
 * <ばば>=小用(今宿村)

日影<ひかげ>=越畑(七郷村)
 * 大橋(亀井村)、用土(用土村)

東原<ひがしはら>=菅谷(菅谷村)
 * 上唐子・下唐子(唐子村)、上野本(野本村)、小園(鉢形村)、須加広・千代(小原   村)、富田(男衾村)、用土(用土村)

東山<ひがしやま>=越畑(七郷村)
 * 熊井(亀井村)、長谷(吉見村)

日向<ひなた>=越畑(七郷村)、遠山(菅谷村)
 * 赤沼(今宿村)、泉井・熊井(亀井村)、小江川(小原村)、笠原・木部(竹沢村)、   中爪(八和田村)

冨士山<ふじやま>=越畑(七郷村)
 * 今市(男衾村)、角山(小川町)、金尾(寄居町)、
 * <藤山>=東平(松山町)

船久保<ふなくぼ>=越畑(七郷村)
 * 西平(平村)

堀込<ほりごめ>=杉山(七郷村)
 * 和泉(福田村)、用土(用土村)
 * <ほりごみ>=中爪(八和田村)

堀ノ内<ほりのうち>=大蔵(菅谷村)
 * 折原(折原村)、柏崎(野本村)、金尾(寄居町)、腰越(大河村)、小用(今宿村)、   桜沢(寄居町)、富田(男衾村)、羽尾(宮前村)、三本(御正村)、牟礼(男衾村)
 * <堀之内>=松崎〈堤内〉(北吉見村)

前<まえ>=勝田・吉田(七郷村)
 * 押切(御正村)、柴(小原村)、下青鳥(野本村)、瀬山(武川村)

前耕地<まえこうち>=勝田(七郷村)
 * 立原(折原村)
 * <まえごうち>=樋春(御正村)
 * 前河内<まえごうち>=熊井(亀井村)

前田<まえだ>=古里(七郷村)
 * 小江川(小原村)、笠原・木部・勝呂(竹沢村)、上唐子(唐子村)、久保田・下細谷   (南吉見村)、柴・三本(御正村)、田黒(玉川村)、富田(男衾村)、中曽根〈堤内〉   ・本沢(北吉見村)、西古里(男衾村)、野田(松山町)、番匠(明覚村)、用土(用   土村)

前谷<まえやつ>=鎌形(菅谷村)、吉田(七郷村)
 * 小江川(小原村)、岡(大岡村)、大豆戸(今宿村)、鷹ノ巣・西古里(男衾村)、山   田(福田村)

前山<まえやま>=根岸(七郷村)
 * 市の川(松山町)、神戸(唐子村)、土塩(福田村)田甲(西吉見村)

松原<まつばら>=志賀(菅谷村)
 * 和泉(福田)、小用(今宿村)、下青鳥(野本村)、須加広(小原村)、能増(八和   田村)、早俣{堤内}(高坂村)、東平(松山町)、御正新田(御正村)

丸山<まるやま>=越畑(七郷村)、将軍沢(菅谷村)
 * 和泉・山田(福田村)、小江川・塩・野原(小原村)、大野(大椚村)、折原(折原村)、   金尾(寄居町)、北吉見・田甲・和名(西吉見村)、葛袋(唐子村)、五明(玉川村)、   下横田(八和田村)、竹本(亀井村)、立原(折原村)、大豆戸(今宿村)、番匠(明   覚村)、用土(用土村)

水境<みずさかい>=志賀(菅谷村)
 * 秋山・三品(折原村)、大附(明覚村)

道上<みちうえ>=根岸(菅谷村)
 * 上横田・高谷(八和田村)、山ノ下(西吉見村)

峰<みね>=平沢(菅谷村)
 * 秋山(折原村)、金尾(寄居町)
 * <峯>=赤沼・大豆戸(今宿村)、椚平(大椚村)、西古里(男衾村)
 * <美根>=桃木(明覚村)

宮下<みやした>=吉田(七郷村)
 * 板井・千代(小原村)、雲河原(平村)、高谷(八和田村)
 * 宮ノ下<みやのした>=下横田(八和田村)

宮田<みやだ>=吉田(七郷村)
 * 江綱(南吉見村)
 * <みやた>=小園・露梨子・鉢形(鉢形村)、鷹ノ巣・富田(男衾村)、山田(福田村)、   山ノ下(西吉見村)

宮前<みやまえ>=越畑(七郷村)、遠山(菅谷村)
 * 青山(大河村)、伊勢根・上横田・奈良梨(八和田村)、泉井(亀井村)、上唐子・神   戸(唐子村)、小園(鉢形村)、須加広(小原村)、田木(高坂村)、月輪(宮前村)、   樋春(御正村)、古凍(野本村)、山田(福田村),
 * 宮ノ前<みやのまえ>=赤浜・今市・富田(男衾村)、下押垂(野本村)

冥加沢<みょうがざわ>=遠山(菅谷村)
 * <茗荷沢>=大附(明覚村)、西ノ入(折原村)

向井<むかい>=古里(七郷村)
 * 板井(小原村)
 * <向イ>=志賀(菅谷村)
 * <向>=泉井・大橋(亀井村)、和泉・菅田(福田村)、能増(八和田村)

向原<むかいはら>=志賀(菅谷村)
 * <むかいばら>=玉川(玉川村)

向山<むこうやま>=遠山(菅谷村)、
 * 椚平(大椚村)、熊井(亀井村)、腰越(大河村)、西古里(男衾村)、古凍(野本   村)、本田(本畠村)、南吉見(西吉見村)、桃木(明覚村)
 * <むかいやま>=小川・下里(小川町)、玉川(玉川村)、風布(寄居町)

物見山<ものみやま>=遠山(菅谷村)
 * 五明(玉川村)
 
谷ツ<やつ>=杉山(七郷村)
 * 高谷(八和田村)
 
谷<やつ>=千手堂(菅谷村)
 * 青山(大河村)、小江川(小原村)、五明・日影(玉川村)、下横田(八和田村)、   中尾(宮前村)、山田(福田村)

柳町<やなぎまち>=勝田・広野(七郷村)
 * 今泉{堤内}・上砂{堤外}・中曽根(北吉見村)、江綱・久保田(南吉見村)、下青   鳥・下野本(野本村)、下里(小川町)、高坂・早俣(高坂村)

柳原<やなぎはら>=越畑(七郷村)
 * 大橋(亀井村)、田木(高坂村)、風布(寄居町)
 * <やなぎわら>=荒子・万光寺(東吉見村)、前河内(南吉見村)

山下<やました>=吉田(七郷村)
 * 泉井・大橋・熊井(亀井村)、大附・番匠(明覚村)、折原(折原村)、上野本(野   本村)、木部(竹沢村)、小用・大豆戸(今宿村)、五明(玉川村)、下里(小川町)、   下古寺(大河村)、露梨子(男衾村)、野原(小原村)、三本(御正村)

山ノ神<やまのかみ>=越畑(七郷村)
 * 板井・千代(小原村)、大附(明覚村)、奥田(亀井村)、桜沢(寄居町)、高見(八   和田村)、西古里(男衾村)、畠山(本畠村)
 * 山神<やまのかみ>=鉢形(鉢形村)

山ノ根<やまのね>=遠山(菅谷村)
 * 上細谷(北吉見村)、黒岩(西吉見村)
 * <山之根>=南吉見{堤内}(西吉見村)
 * <山の根>=松崎{堤内}(北吉見村)
 * 山根<やまね>=葛袋{甲・乙}(唐子村)

横吹<よこぶき>=遠山(菅谷村)
 * 下里(小川町)

葭ノ入<よしのいり>=志賀(菅谷村)
 * <吉ノ入>=折原(折原村)

両家<りょうけ>=勝田
 * 羽尾(宮前村)

六反田<ろくたんだ>=吉田(七郷村)
 * 小江川(小原村)、久保田・下細谷(南吉見村)、勝呂(竹沢村)、古凍(野本村)

六丁<ろくちょう>=広野(七郷村) 
 * <六町>=江和井(東吉見村)
 * <六町北>=飯島新田(東吉見村)
 * <六町南>=飯島新田(東吉見村)

 
参考資料 
 嵐山町 : 和紙公図、大字コード・字コード表、嵐山町の郷土誌を学ぶ会資料
 小川町 : 小川町大字小字区域図、小川町編纂図、大字・小字登録一覧表
 江南町 : 『江南町史資料編4 近代・現代』「付録 行政参考資料」(2001年)   玉川村 : 『玉川村植物誌』(1995年)   
 都幾川村 :『都幾川村史 地理編』(1999年)
 滑川村 : 『滑川村史 通史編』(1984年)
 鳩山町 : 鳩山町史編さん調査報告書第3集「鳩山の地名」(2002年)
 東松山市 : 「東松山市の小字名」
 寄居町 : 埼玉県市町村誌第14巻、大字・小字登録一覧表 
 吉見町 : 吉見の昔ばなしシリーズ17「吉見の地名と方言」(2002年)
 韮塚一三郎『埼玉県地名誌』(北辰図書、1969年)